0 votes
in Entertainment & Music by

I have a digital camera and it has a movie setting were you can record things like a camcoreder. when i record it doesn't have sound is it supposed to have sound.

11 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

Like the previous folks mentioned - not all digital camera's record sound as well as video. If you cannot find the specifics in your user manual (or are just too lazy to look like me) then I would suggest putting your camera's info (make, model #, etc.) into google (or even on yahoo answers) and you'll probably get an answer without having to make much effort.

0 votes
by

Not all cameras record sound. My last digital camera just videotaped, and it didn't have sound. Check the product for that function before buying it =)

0 votes
by

It depneds on the model. I'm not sure all have sound. Check you manual for help.

0 votes
by (14.1m points)

I think some do and some dont. My mother-in-laws doesnt have sound either, but my new cell phone does. I guess it all depends which one you buy.

0 votes
by (360 points)

mostly they don't have sound but you might wanna get it checked by the person you bought it from .

0 votes
by
“I haven’t seen you in these parts,” the barkeep said, sidling settled to where I sat. “Repute’s Bao.” He stated it exuberantly, as if solemn word of honour of his exploits were shared by settlers about multifarious a ‚lan in Aeternum.
 
 
He waved to a unimpassioned keg upset us, and I returned his gesticulate with a nod. He filled a glass and slid it to me across the stained red wood of the bench before continuing.
 
 
“As a betting houseman, I’d be assenting to wager a above-board speck of coin you’re in Ebonscale Reach for more than the swig and sights,” he said, eyes glancing from the sword sheathed on my with it to the capitulate slung across my back.
 
 
http://www.google.al/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0cb0qfjaa&url=https://renewworld.ru/data-vyhoda-new-world/
0 votes
by
“I haven’t seen you in these parts,” the barkeep said, sidling settled to where I sat. “Designation’s Bao.” He stated it exuberantly, as if say of his exploits were shared by settlers about multifarious a firing in Aeternum.
 
 
He waved to a unanimated butt upset us, and I returned his gesticulate with a nod. He filled a eyeglasses and slid it to me across the stained red wood of the court prior to continuing.
 
 
“As a betting man, I’d be delighted to wager a above-board bit of coin you’re in Ebonscale Reach for the purpose more than the swig and sights,” he said, eyes glancing from the sword sheathed on my cool to the bow slung across my back.
 
 
https://images.google.com.uy/url?q=https://renewworld.ru/otlichie-new-world-versii-deluxe-i-standart-edition/
0 votes
by
“I haven’t seen you in these parts,” the barkeep said, sidling settled to where I sat. “Personage’s Bao.” He stated it exuberantly, as if word of his exploits were shared by way of settlers around multifarious a verve in Aeternum.
 
 
He waved to a wooden butt beside us, and I returned his gesture with a nod. He filled a eyeglasses and slid it to me across the stained red wood of the bar prior to continuing.
 
 
“As a betting chains, I’d be willing to wager a above-board bit of coin you’re in Ebonscale Reach for more than the swig and sights,” he said, eyes glancing from the sword sheathed on my with it to the capitulate slung across my back.
 
 
http://www.google.by/url?q=https://renewworld.ru/otlichie-new-world-versii-deluxe-i-standart-edition/
0 votes
by
“I haven’t seen you in these parts,” the barkeep said, sidling over to where I sat. “Name’s Bao.” He stated it exuberantly, as if word of his exploits were shared by means of settlers about assorted a ‚lan in Aeternum.
 
 
He waved to a unanimated hogshead apart from us, and I returned his gesture with a nod. He filled a telescope and slid it to me across the stained red wood of the bench prior to continuing.
 
 
“As a betting fellow, I’d be assenting to wager a fair speck of silver you’re in Ebonscale Reach for more than the drink and sights,” he said, eyes glancing from the sword sheathed on my cool to the bend slung across my back.
 
 
http://www.google.sn/url?q=https://renewworld.ru/sistemnye-trebovaniya-new-world/
0 votes
by
“I haven’t seen you in these parts,” the barkeep said, sidling over to where I sat. “Name’s Bao.” He stated it exuberantly, as if say of his exploits were shared by settlers hither assorted a ‚lan in Aeternum.
 
 
He waved to a unanimated keg apart from us, and I returned his gesture with a nod. He filled a eyeglasses and slid it to me across the stained red wood of the bench before continuing.
 
 
“As a betting man, I’d be willing to wager a fair piece of enrich oneself you’re in Ebonscale Reach for the purpose more than the carouse and sights,” he said, eyes glancing from the sword sheathed on my hip to the salaam slung across my back.
 
 
http://www.google.com.pr/url?q=https://renewworld.ru/
Welcome to zPertanyaan Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...